FIFA World Cup 2018 is 21st World Cup. This time Russia is host the worlds biggest tournament from 14 June to 15 July 2018. This time 32 nation will play for the cup including defending champion Germany. 14 Jun 2018 will be opening match between Russia vs Saudi Arabia. The whole list is bellow:

Watch World Cup 2018 Live Here

Match Schedule:

Group A | Group B | Group C | Group D | Group E | Group F | Group G | Group H

Group stage

Game No.GroupDateTimeMatchVenue
1AFri 15 Jun1:00 AMRussia vs Saudi ArabiaLuzhniki Stadium
2AFri 15 Jun10:00 PMEgypt vs UruguayEkaterinburg Arena
3BSat 16 Jun1:00 AMMorocco vs IranSaint Petersburg Stadium
4BSat 16 Jun4:00 AMPortugal vs SpainFisht Stadium
5CSat 16 Jun8:00 PMFrance vs AustraliaKazan Arena
6DSat 16 Jun11:00 PMArgentina vs IcelandSpartak Stadium
7CSun 17 Jun2:00 AMPeru vs DenmarkMordovia Arena
8DSun 17 Jun5:00 AMCroatia vs NigeriaKaliningrad Stadium
9ESun 17 Jun10:00 PMCosta Rica vs SerbiaSamara Arena
10FMon 18 Jun1:00 AMGermany vs MexicoLuzhniki Stadium
11EMon 18 Jun4:00 AMBrazil vs SwitzerlandRostov Arena
12FMon 18 Jun10:00 PMSweden vs South KoreaNizhy Novgorod Stadium
13GTue 19 Jun1:00 AMBelgium vs PanamaFisht Stadium
14GTue 19 Jun4:00 AMTunisia vs EnglandVolgograd Arena
15HTue 19 Jun10:00 PMColombia vs JapanMordovia Arena
16HWed 20 Jun1:00 AMPoland vs SenegalSpartak Stadium
17AWed 20 Jun4:00 AMRussia vs EgyptSaint Petersburg Stadium
18BWed 20 Jun10:00 PMPortugal vs MoroccoLuzhniki Stadium
19AThu 21 Jun1:00 AMUruguay vs Saudi ArabiaRostov Arena
20BThu 21 Jun4:00 AMIran vs SpainKazan Arena
21CThu 21 Jun10:00 PMDenmark vs AustraliaSamara Arena
22CFri 22 Jun1:00 AMFrance vs PeruEkaterinburg Arena
23DFri 22 Jun4:00 AMArgentina vs CroatiaNizhy Novgorod Stadium
24EFri 22 Jun10:00 PMBrazil vs Costa RicaSaint Petersburg Stadium
25DSat 23 Jun1:00 AMNigeria vs IcelandVolgograd Arena
26ESat 23 Jun4:00 AMSerbia vs SwitzerlandKaliningrad Stadium
27GSat 23 Jun10:00 PMBelgium vs TunisiaSpartak Stadium
28FSun 24 Jun1:00 AMSouth Korea vs MexicoRostov Arena
29FSun 24 Jun4:00 AMGermany vs SwedenFisht Stadium
30GSun 24 Jun10:00 PMEngland vs PanamaNizhy Novgorod Stadium
31HMon 25 Jun1:00 AMJapan vs SenegalEkaterinburg Arena
32HMon 25 Jun4:00 AMPoland vs ColombiaKazan Arena
33ATue 26 Jun12:00 AMUruguay vs RussiaSamara Arena
34ATue 26 Jun12:00 AMSaudi Arabia vs EgyptVolgograd Arena
35BTue 26 Jun4:00 AMIran vs PortugalMordovia Arena
36BTue 26 Jun4:00 AMSpain vs MoroccoKaliningrad Stadium
37CWed 27 Jun12:00 AMDenmark vs FranceLuzhniki Stadium
38CWed 27 Jun12:00 AMAustralia vs PeruFisht Stadium
39DWed 27 Jun4:00 AMNigeria vs ArgentinaSaint Petersburg Stadium
40DWed 27 Jun4:00 AMIceland vs CroatiaRostov Arena
41FThu 28 Jun12:00 AMMexico vs SwedenEkaterinburg Arena
42FThu 28 Jun12:00 AMSouth Korea vs GermanyKazan Arena
43EThu 28 Jun4:00 AMSerbia vs BrazilSpartak Stadium
44EThu 28 Jun4:00 AMSwitzerland vs Costa RicaNizhy Novgorod Stadium
45HFri 29 Jun12:00 AMJapan vs PolandVolgograd Arena
46HFri 29 Jun12:00 AMSenegal vs ColombiaSamara Arena
47GFri 29 Jun4:00 AMPanama vs TunisiaMordovia Arena
48GFri 29 Jun4:00 AMEngland vs BelgiumKaliningrad Stadium

Knockout stage

Round of 16
Game No.DateTimeMatchVenue
49Sun 1 Jul12:00 AM1C vs 2DKazan Arena
50Sun 1 Jul4:00 AM1A vs 2BFisht Stadium
51Mon 2 Jul12:00 AM1B vs 2ALuzhniki Stadium
52Mon 2 Jul4:00 AM1D vs 2CNizhy Novgorod Stadium
53Tue 3 Jul12:00 AM1E vs 2FSamara Arena
54Tue 3 Jul4:00 AM1G vs 2HRostov Arena
55Wed 4 Jul12:00 AM1F vs 2ESaint Petersburg Stadium
56Wed 4 Jul4:00 AM1H vs 2GSpartak Stadium
Quarter-finals
Game No.DateTimeMatchVenue
57Sat 7 Jul12:00 AMW49 vs W50Nizhy Novgorod Stadium
58Sat 7 Jul4:00 AMW53 vs W54Kazan Arena
59Sun 8 Jul12:00 AMW55 vs W56Samara Arena
60Sun 8 Jul4:00 AMW51 vs W52Fisht Stadium
Semi-finals
Game No.DateTimeMatchVenue
61Wed 11 Jul4:00 AMW57 vs W58Saint Petersburg Stadium
62Thu 12 Jul4:00 AMW59 vs W60Luzhniki Stadium
Third-place playoff
Game No.DateTimeMatchVenue
63Sun 15 Jul12:00 AML61 vs L62Saint Petersburg Stadium
Final
Game No.DateTimeMatchVenue
64Mon 16 Jul1:00 AMW61 vs W62Luzhniki Stadium

Individual Group Draws

Group A

Game No.DateTimeMatchVenue
1Fri 15 Jun1:00 AMRussia vs Saudi ArabiaLuzhniki Stadium
2Fri 15 Jun10:00 PMEgypt vs UruguayEkaterinburg Arena
17Wed 20 Jun4:00 AMRussia vs EgyptSaint Petersburg Stadium
19Thu 21 Jun1:00 AMUruguay vs Saudi ArabiaRostov Arena
33Tue 26 Jun12:00 AMUruguay vs RussiaSamara Arena
34Tue 26 Jun12:00 AMSaudi Arabia vs EgyptVolgograd Arena

Group B

Game No.DateTimeMatchVenue
3Sat 16 Jun1:00 AMMorocco vs IranSaint Petersburg Stadium
4Sat 16 Jun4:00 AMPortugal vs SpainFisht Stadium
18Wed 20 Jun10:00 PMPortugal vs MoroccoLuzhniki Stadium
20Thu 21 Jun4:00 AMIran vs SpainKazan Arena
35Tue 26 Jun4:00 AMIran vs PortugalMordovia Arena
36Tue 26 Jun4:00 AMSpain vs MoroccoKaliningrad Stadium

Group C

Game No.DateTimeMatchVenue
5Sat 16 Jun8:00 PMFrance vs AustraliaKazan Arena
7Sun 17 Jun2:00 AMPeru vs DenmarkMordovia Arena
21Thu 21 Jun10:00 PMDenmark vs AustraliaSamara Arena
22Fri 22 Jun1:00 AMFrance vs PeruEkaterinburg Arena
37Wed 27 Jun12:00 AMDenmark vs FranceLuzhniki Stadium
38Wed 27 Jun12:00 AMAustralia vs PeruFisht Stadium

Group D

Game No.DateTimeMatchVenue
6Sat 16 Jun11:00 PMArgentina vs IcelandSpartak Stadium
8Sun 17 Jun5:00 AMCroatia vs NigeriaKaliningrad Stadium
23Fri 22 Jun4:00 AMArgentina vs CroatiaNizhy Novgorod Stadium
25Sat 23 Jun1:00 AMNigeria vs IcelandVolgograd Arena
39Wed 27 Jun4:00 AMNigeria vs ArgentinaSaint Petersburg Stadium
40Wed 27 Jun4:00 AMIceland vs CroatiaRostov Arena

Group E

Game No.DateTimeMatchVenue
9Sun 17 Jun10:00 PMCosta Rica vs SerbiaSamara Arena
11Mon 18 Jun4:00 AMBrazil vs SwitzerlandRostov Arena
24Fri 22 Jun10:00 PMBrazil vs Costa RicaSaint Petersburg Stadium
26Sat 23 Jun4:00 AMSerbia vs SwitzerlandKaliningrad Stadium
43Thu 28 Jun4:00 AMSerbia vs BrazilSpartak Stadium
44Thu 28 Jun4:00 AMSwitzerland vs Costa RicaNizhy Novgorod Stadium

Group F

Game No.DateTimeMatchVenue
10Mon 18 Jun1:00 AMGermany vs MexicoLuzhniki Stadium
12Mon 18 Jun10:00 PMSweden vs South KoreaNizhy Novgorod Stadium
28Sun 24 Jun1:00 AMSouth Korea vs MexicoRostov Arena
29Sun 24 Jun4:00 AMGermany vs SwedenFisht Stadium
41Thu 28 Jun12:00 AMMexico vs SwedenEkaterinburg Arena
42Thu 28 Jun12:00 AMSouth Korea vs GermanyKazan Arena

Group G

Game No.DateTimeMatchVenue
13Tue 19 Jun1:00 AMBelgium vs PanamaFisht Stadium
14Tue 19 Jun4:00 AMTunisia vs EnglandVolgograd Arena
27Sat 23 Jun10:00 PMBelgium vs TunisiaSpartak Stadium
30Sun 24 Jun10:00 PMEngland vs PanamaNizhy Novgorod Stadium
47Fri 29 Jun4:00 AMPanama vs TunisiaMordovia Arena
48Fri 29 Jun4:00 AMEngland vs BelgiumKaliningrad Stadium

Group H

Game No.DateTimeMatchVenue
15Tue 19 Jun10:00 PMColombia vs JapanMordovia Arena
16Wed 20 Jun1:00 AMPoland vs SenegalSpartak Stadium
31Mon 25 Jun1:00 AMJapan vs SenegalEkaterinburg Arena
32Mon 25 Jun4:00 AMPoland vs ColombiaKazan Arena
45Fri 29 Jun12:00 AMJapan vs PolandVolgograd Arena
46Fri 29 Jun12:00 AMSenegal vs ColombiaSamara Arena

Download Schedule as PDF

Facebook Comment Box